chevron_right close
Accessibility
Toolbar


First Grade- (A) Red Group (Dobmeier’s Homeroom)

8:00 - 8:20 Breakfast

8:20 - 8:30 Homeroom organization

8:30 - 8:40 1-2 Crew Hallway Opening

8:40 - 9:50 Math w/ Ms. Dobmeier 

9:55 -10:10 Language Arts w/ Mrs. Johnson

10:10 - 10:35 Music (Library Wednesdays)

10:35 - 11:05 Language Arts w/ Mrs. Johnson

11:10 - 12:05 Lunch / Recess

12:10 - 1:25 Spelling/Handwriting/Character Education w/ Mrs. Johnson (Math WIN 12:45 -1:10)

1:25 - 1:50 Gym (Mrs. Ohm bring-after pick up bring to STEAM)

1:55 - 2:30 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

2:30 - 2:55 Reading WIN (Homeroom until WIN begins)

2:55 - 3:15 Homeroom 

3:15 Dismissal


 

First Grade- (C) Green Group (Fedderson’s Homeroom)

8:00 - 8:20 Breakfast

8:20 - 8:30 Homeroom organization

8:30 - 8:40 1-2 Crew Hallway opening

8:40 - 9:25 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

9:25 - 9:50 Spelling/Handwriting/Character Education w/Fedderson

9:50 - 11:05 Language Arts with Mrs. Ohm

11:10 - 12:05 Lunch / Recess

12:10 - 1:25 Math w/ Ms. Dobmeier (Math WIN 12:45-1:10)

1:25 - 1:50 Gym

1:50 - 2:00 Drink Break (Ms. Dobmeier)

2:00 - 2:25 Music (Library Wednesdays)

2:30 - 2:55 Reading WIN (Homeroom until WIN begins)

2:55 - 3:15 Homeroom

3:15 Dismissal


 

Second Grade-(E) Blue Group (Johnson’s Homeroom)

8:00 - 8:20 Breakfast

8:20 - 8:30 Homeroom organization

8:30 - 8:40 1-2 Crew Hallway Opening

8:40 - 9:50 Language Arts w/ Mrs. Johnson

9:50 - 11:05 Math w/ Ms. Dobmeier

11:10 - 12:05 Lunch/Recess

12:10 - 1:55 Spelling/Handwriting w/ Mrs. Randall  (Math WIN 12:45-12:55)

12:55 - 1:10 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

1:10 - 1:35 Music (Library Thursdays)

1:35 - 1:55 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

2:00 - 2:25 Gym

2:30 - 2:55 Reading WIN (Homeroom until WIN begins)

2:55 - 3:15 Homeroom

3:15 Dismissal

 

Second Grade -(B) Orange Group (Randall’s Homeroom)

8:00 - 8:20 Breakfast

8:20 - 8:30 Homeroom organization

8:30 - 8:40 1-2 Crew Hallway Opening

8:40 - 9:50 Math w/ Mrs. Randall

9:50 - 10:35 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

10:35 - 11:00 Music (Library Thursdays)

11:10 - 12:05 Lunch/Recess

12:10 -1:25 Language Arts w/ Mrs. Ohm (Math WIN 12:45 -1:10)

1:25 - 2:00 Handwriting/Spelling w/ Mrs. Johnson

2:00 - 2:25 Gym (Mrs. Ohm or Ms. Dobmeier will bring)

2:30 - 2:55 Reading WIN (Homeroom until WIN begins)

2:55 - 3:15 Homeroom

3:15 Dismissal


 

Second Grade - (D) Purple Group (Ohm’s Homeroom)

8:00 - 8:20 Breakfast

8:20 - 8:30 Homeroom organization

8:30 - 8:40 1-2 Crew Hallway Opening

8:40 - 9:50  Language Arts w/ Mrs. Ohm

9:50 - 11:05 Math w/ Mrs. Randall

11:10 - 12:05 Lunch / Recess

12:10 - 12:55 STEAM w/ Mrs. Fedderson

12:55 - 1:35 Spelling/Handwriting w/ Mrs. Randall (Math WIN 12:55 - 1:10)

1:35 - 2:00 Music (Library Thursdays)

2:00 - 2:25 Gym

2:30 - 2:55 Reading WIN (Homeroom until WIN begins)

2:15 - 3:15 Homeroom

3:15 - Dismissal

 

 



About Us
Vision Statement: Breckenridge Pride...Inspiring to Excel

It is Breckenridge Public Schools policy to provide equal education opportunities for all students.  The school district does not unlawfully discriminate on the basis of race, color, creed, religion, national origin, sex, marital status and parental status, status with regard to public assistance, disability, sexual orientation or age.  The District's Section 504 Coordinators are Craig Peterson, phone 218-643-2694, petersonc@breckenridge.k12.mn.us and Corinna Erickson, phone 218-643-6681, ericksonc@breckenridge.k12.mn.us
*Please note that every effort is taken to keep this web site accurate and updated.  Breckenridge School District is not responsible for any incorrect information and/or schedule conflicts that may be displayed on this web site.
Address
ISD 846 District Office: 810 Beede Ave Breckenridge, MN 56520 Phone #: (218)643-6822 Fax #: 218-641-4035

Middle/High School: 710 13th St N Breckenridge, MN 56520 Phone #: 218-643-2694 Fax#: 218-643-5229

Elementary School: 810 Beede Ave Breckenridge, MN 56520 Phone #: 218-643-6681 Fax#: 218-643-5021
 
Follow Us